GUIDANCE HOME   |   COURSE GUIDE   |   SKYWARD LOGIN  |   STAFF   |   F.A.Q.'s   |   SITE SEARCH   |   CONTACT   |   MSHS HOME

 

DAR / SAR

Mahomet-Seymour CUSD #3 first nominated students for the Daughers and Sons of the American Revolution (DAR / SAR) Awards during the 1948-1949 school year. Prior to that, nominations were made through Mahomet Community High School (DAR only).

These students were selected for this honor by their peers and/or school faculty based on qualities of leadership, dependability, service, and patriotism.

  DAR SAR
2015 Sophia Christianson Andrew Johnson
2014 Hannah Douglas Lane Shafer
2013 Isabelle Pommier Grant Farchmin
2012 Heidi Rausch Lanson Klingaman
2011 Sydney Megeff Reid Farchmin
2010 Allison Murphy Seth Hafer
2009 Hannah Schaap Bob Schroeder
2008 Heather Hodge Tyler Hill
2007 Kristina Graham Justin Sebens
2006 Sarah Firkins Austin Giles
2005 Jackie Guth John Dunlap
2004 Susan Curnutte Richard Erikson & Matthew Peden
2003 Laurel Higgins Jacob Dewhirst
2002 Rachel Schildt David Tilford
2001 Susan DeLong Jason Johnston
2000 Stephanie Schroeder Andrew Thompson
1999 Sarah Nurmi Ryan Batsie
1998 Amanda Keller Ryan Berger
1997 Sonya Brumfield Kyle Kimme
1996 Christine Fox Neil Banwart
1995 Stefanie Welter Jeffrey Ehrhardt
1994 Angela Davenport Walter Skeate
1993 Sonya Volk Ryan Wills
1992 Melissa Blevins Ben Herriott
1991 Dawna Dean Ken Hassett
1990 Cindy Wagers William Herriott
1989 Andrea Wallace Jonah Cagley
1988 Wendy Welter Brian King
1987 Mary Seal Brian Herriott
1986 Stacey Gilbert David Bruder
1985 Diane Scott Brian Becker
1984 Cindy Hunsinger Danny Becker
1983 Katie Williams  
1982 Cindy Scott Rudy DesChamps
1981   Derek Garrett
1980 Sherie Beckett Kevin Hunsinger
1979 Denise Elliott Jeff Dollahon
1978 Connie Funkhouser Rusty Skoog
1977 Cindy Dale Bob Sivier
1976 Linda Cekander Steve Karr
1975 Jan Herriott Brett Stillwell
1974    
1973    
1972 Ann Gazelle Rick Roy
1971 Terry Dilven Dick Parnell
1970 Nancy Karr Mark Wilner
1969 Barb Murdock Nick Taylor
1968 Cindy Karr Frank Primmer
1967    
1966    
1965 Cheryl Hartrick Dan Bishop
1964 Jo Perry Dan Lewis
1963 Marilyn Foltz Phil Knell
1962 Karen Roberts Jim Hixson
1961 Marcella Ninmer Bill Wills
1960 Sandra Dollahon Doug Carpenter
1959    
1958    
1957    
1956 Carole Grant Ronny Primmer
1955 Lois Ponder Wayne Wood
1954 Marilyn Ninmer Tom Cruse
1953 Carlene Reifsteck  
1952 Ina Barr  
1951 Barbara Ciszek  
1950 Joan Jones  
1949 Marilyn Ponder  
1948 Wylma Kelley  
1947 Lois Smith  
1946 Roberta Rayburn  
1945 Frances Bird  
1944 Clara Bird  
1943 Naomi Hillman  

 


 

This site is best viewed using the most recent version of Internet Explorer or Google Chrome
Unless noted otherwise, content is property of MSHS Guidance & Counseling | Do not duplicate without consent